Price Range: From to

Legal notice

Privacy Policy

HOM Properties informs the users of this website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data provided by users and clients that may be collected due to the navigation of or purchase of services through its own website.

Therefore, HOM Properties guarantees the compliance with the current laws regarding personal data protection, outlined in the Organic Law 15/1999 (“Ley Orgánica”) of December 13th, the Personal Data Protection and Real Decree 1720/2007 (“Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal y en el Real Decreto”), from December 21st, from which the Ruling for Development (“Reglamento de Desarrollo”) from the LOPD is approved.

The use of this website means that you agree with this privacy policy.

Collection, purpose and treatment of data

HOM Properties has the duty to inform website users about the possibility of personal data being collected, whether it is through the sending of emails or when filling in forms included in the website. Furthermore, HOM Properties will be deemed responsible for the data collected through the aforementioned mediums.

Moreover, HOM Properties informs its users about the purposes of handling the data collected, which include: attending to the requests or petitions solicited by users, including contacts into the agenda, providing services and/or managing commercial relations.

The operations, management and technical procedures carried out in an automatic or non-automatic manner that enable the collection, storage, alteration, transfer or any other action over the personal data, will be considered as treatment of personal data.

All the personal details that are collected through the HOM Properties website, and thus are considered as treatment/processing of personal data, will be incorporated in the official records declared to the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos by HOM Properties.

Third Parties

HOM Properties notifies its users that personal details will not be provided to any third party organisations, unless the transfer of such data is considered a legal obligation or when the delivery of a given service implies the necessity to establish a contractual relation with an entrusted processing official. In this latter case, the release of any personal data to the third party will occur only when HOM Properties has the express consent to do so from the user.

hom properties logo footer